List of aspirants for MMDCEs positions in the Central Region

A list comprising some one hundred and eighty-one (181) individuals aspiring for Municipal/Metropolitan/District Chief Executives (MMDCEs) portfolios in the Central Region of Ghana has been intercepted by Coverghana.com.gh.

According to the information picked, the individuals have officially filed to undergo the various stages for approval and subsequent appointment by President Nana Addo Dankwa Akufo-Addo for onward election at each Assembly.

Sources further disclosed that, the 181 aspirants have filed across a total of twenty-two (22) Municipal/Metropolitan/District Assemblies in the Central Region. This information is contained in a statement issued by Richard Takyi-Mensah, the Regional Secretary of the New Patriotic Party.

Advertisement

Ghana receives €170 million from EIB to establish Development Bank Ghana

Find below, the full list of the aspirants who want to be appointed to serve in President Nana Addo Dankwa Akufo-Addo’s second Administration.

A. EFFUTU

1. Richmond Kofi Mensah
2. Yakubu Quansah
3. Kassim Zubeiru
4. Emmanuel A. Enninful
5. J.B. Ninson
6. Prince Percy Taylor
7. Ebenezer Koomson

B. CAPE COAST

1. Sampson Amponsah Atiako
2. Ahamed Ali
3. Larry Amoako-Boateng
4. Mohammed Mustapha Ahmed
5. John Kwesi Sagoe
6. Cecilia Kuofie
7. Perry A. Mensah
8. Philip Longdon
9. Ernest Arthur
10. Lawrence Ampah
11. Sarah Afful
12. Francis Abaidoo
13. Uriel Ewusi
14. William Abban Ghansah
15. Murtala Mohammed
16. Anthony Arko-Korsah
17. John Ato Mensah
18. Daniel Arthur

Hon. Ursula Owusu-Ekuful says all sim cards will be blocked if they are not registered by…

C. UPPER DENKYIRA EAST

1. Isaac Awuah
2.. Baffuor Apenteng Nyamekye
3. Kwabena Agyarkoh
4. George Osei Nyarko
5. Charles Adu-Poku
6. Ebenezer Forson Appiah
7. Richmond Duodu
8. Charles Afari-Mensah
9. Peter Kofi Quaicoe
10. Kwame Owusu Abrokwa

D. UPPER DENKYIRA WEST

1. Wilberforce K. Antwi
2. Agyemang Asiedu
3. Isaac Gyasi
4. Adusei Kontoh
5. John Kwabena Adjei
6. Gilbert Kwabena Amoah
7. Richmond Koduah
8. Joseph Quansah
9. George Gambrah

E. GOMOA EAST

1. Samuel Aikins
2. Augustus Kofi Mensah
3. Emmanuel Kwao Gyesi
4. Frank Hussein Shauib
5. Sam Quarm
6. MC Jewells Joseph Annan
7. Solomon Darko-Quarm
8. Charles Koomson Prah
9. Ishmael D. Norman
10. Richmond Kobina Otoo

List of Operations undertaken by NPP’s Delta and Kandahar forces over the past 4 years

F. AJUMAKO ENYAN ESSIAM

1. Elisha Debrah Odoom
2. Stephen Bennett
3. Ransford George Mensah
4. Ransford Emmanuel Kwesi Nyarko
5. Killicks J.E. Arthur
6. Noah Osei-Asenso
7. Raymond Ato Dadzie
8. Francis Ahmed Usman
9. John Kobina Amissah
10. Clement Asiedu
11. John Kojo Eshun
12. James Appiah -Mensah

G. MFANTSEMAN

1. Richard Turkson
2. Edna Lovis Arthur
3. Noah Nikolai Essuman
4. Evans Stephen Osei
5. Stephen Arthur
6. Gabriel Amuah
7. Ike Lord Ennu
8. George Paa Kwesi Wood
9. Kenneth Kelly Essuman
10. Benjamin Boison
11. John Anarfi
12. John Afful

Advertisement

H. EKUMFI

1. Raymond Kow Ansah
2. Nana Kwesi Nyame
3. Ebenezer Monney
4. Emmanuel Oduro Ansah
5. Khadijah Anderson
6. Moses Gordon Koomson
7. Kwamena Amoasi Andoh
8. David Dawson Akomfodze
9. Benard Bright Grant

I. AWUTU SENYA WEST

1. Patrick Amoakoh
2. Emmanuel Mensah
3. George Annor
4. Amos Okai
5. Ishmael Ponku
6. Napoleon Nortey
7.Joseph Aidoo
8. Ebenezer Knight Afrane
9. Stephen Kwame Quaye
10. Emmanuel Abbew Mensah

J. KOMENDA EDINA EGUAFO ABIREM

1. Nana Appiah Korang
2. Andrews Essuman Prah
3. Lawrence George Entsuah
4. Wilcox Ebo Awortwe
5. Solomon Appiah

K. AWUTU SENYA EAST

1. Michael Yaw Essuman Mensah
2. Anita Love Obo Amissah
3. Tahidu M. Dassana

L .ABURA  ASEBU KWAMANKESE

1. Albert Solomon Bondzie
2. Michael Ben Arkoh
3. Willyevans Obiri-Awuah
4. Job Acquah Markin
5. Phileas Ewudzie
6. Maxwell Ackon
7. Gifty Edu-Mensah
8. Ernest Justice Ampong

M.TWIFO  ATTI MOKWAA

1. Michael Kwasi Donkoh
2. Robert Agyemang-Nyantakyi
3. Francis Yaw Anorya
4. Bright Boniface Nkofahene
5. Isaac Nana Kojo Antwi
6. Edward Baiden Aggrey
7. Nicholas Ayensu-Appiah
8. Miriam A. Ninepense
9. Frederick Nti Asamoah
10. Ebenezer Obeng Dwamena
11. Francis Ekow Amponsah
12. Samuel Yaw Agyeibi- Kessie
13. Joseph Sayed Effah

N. ASIKUMA ODOBEN BRAKWA

1. Lawrence Edutuah-Asiaw
2. Bannasco Francis Ampong-Ansah
3. Richard Debrah
4. Nicholas Yaw Wilson
5. Lawrence Arthur
6. Francis Benyin
7. Mariam N.D. Abbey
8. Samuel Atta Brenya
9. Emmanuel Aidoo
10. Alvin  K. Andoh
11. Bright Essilfie-Kumi
12. Ben Nixon Arthur-Hagan
13. Isaac Odoom
14. Kobina Owusu Debrah
15. Emmanuel Adjei Dompson
16. Richmond Odoom Baidoo
17. Wilberforce Arhinful
18. Juliet Sam-Wiah
19. Joseph Asante Baidoo
20. Winfred Danso Nyarko
21. Frank Aidoo
22. Philomina Hammond

O. GOMOA CENTRAL

1. Francis Kofi Yamoah
2. Hakeem Mohammed Enyan
3. Benjamin Kojo Otoo

P. AGONA EAST

1. Hannah Asamoah
2. John Agyabeng
3. James Owusu Barnes
4. Emmanuel Acquah
5. Dennis Armah Frimpong
6. Isaac Intsiful

Q. AGONA WEST

1. Betty Nyantakyiwa Kwaako
2. Nell Mensah Amstrong
3. Ebenezer K. Arthur
4. Samuel K. Eduful
5. Oscar Asare
6. Mathias Adjei
7. Richard S.K. Cobbold
8. Joseph Tekyie
9. Evans Coleman Addison

R. ASSIN SOUTH

1. Frederick Osei-Gaisie
2. Nana Akua Beesiwa Gyamerah
3. Felicia N. Amissah
4. Derick Owusu-Ambrose

S. TWIFO HEMANG LOWER DENKYIRA

1. Timothy Terry Tweneboah
2. Kennedy Sarpong
3. Nana K. Yamoah Hagan

T. ASSIN FOSU

1. Constant Kwesi Agyei -Yeboah
2. Samuel Oppong Nkrumah
3. Nicholas Kofi Baako

U. GOMOA WEST

1. Bismark Baisie Nkum
2. Elizabeth Comfort  Adomako
3. Kwaku Ayim Atta-Asiedu

V. ASSIN NORTH

1. Patrick Affum-Ampomah
2. Agnes Peggy Nyarko
3. Agyensaim Lord Listowel
4. John Wesley Dankwah
5. Charles Ohene Andoh

SOURCE: Coverghana.com.gh

Advertisement
Advertisement

Leave a Reply