List of filed nominees for NDC South Tongu Constituency elections 2022

NDC flag
NDC flag

NDC South Tongu Constituency elections 2022

List of filed nominees for National Democratic Congress (NDC) South Tongu Constituency elections 2022 has been released.

According to the Elections Committee of the Party, a total of 65 persons have filed to contest for different positions in the South Tongu Constituency.

Advertisement

This followed after the Functional Executive Committee of the National Democratic Congress (NDC) has officially announced timetable for the Constituency, Regional and National electioneering activities of the party across the country.

Below is list of filed nominees for NDC South Tongu Constituency elections 2022

CHAIRMAN

1. Eric Adzorlolo
2. Henry Ampah Johnson
3. Michael Tsikudo

VICE CHAIRMAN

1. Gladys Abaya
2. Bright Ahu
3. Emefa Efua Kporti

SECRETARY

1. Daniel Lawer Egbenya
2. Francis Kwadzo Nyamasekpor
3. Johnson Cobby Amedzo

DEPUTY SECRETARY

1. Israel Dockery Dzitorwoko
2. Holy Kofi Ahiabu
3. Michael Avenorgbo

ORGANIZER

1. Emmanuel Bugno Gator
2. Michael Gati

DEPUTY ORGANIZER

1. Samuel M.B. Agbodovo
2. John Atsu Wormenor
3. Prosper Kudi
4. Sampson Fischer Ahadzi

TREASURER

1. Gbadago Kwasi
2. Logo David

DEPUTY TREASURER

1. Sebastian Dzakpasu
2. Abotsi Veronica
3. Precious Esi Azumah

Advertisement

COMMUNICATION OFFICER

1. Nicholas Aklorbortu
2. Silas Kunkpe
3. Commender Hadjor

DEPUTY COMMUNICATION OFFICER

1. Seyram Philip Glah
2. Francis Quarshie Agbedeke

WOMEN ORGANIZER

1. Lucky Benedicta Adeti
2. Alberta Abla Adzoko
3. Alice Nartey

DEPUTY WOMEN ORGANIZER

1. Favour Babanebo
2. Monica Foli
3. Diana Klu

YOUTH ORGANIZER

1. Stephen Fenuku
2. Selorm Kwabla Tornyeavah
3. Julius Elorm Dzinyela

DEPUTY YOUTH ORGANIZER

1. William Kwasi Amekor
2. Emmanuel Xedzro Gbetor
3. Mensah Kwaku Kudze

OTHER YOUTH

1. David Etsey Nyakpo

ZONGO CAUCUS

1. Marafa shaibu Labo
2. Issah Mussah

EXECUTIVE MEMBER (8 OTHERS)

1. Henry Azaglo
2. Ruth Ayitey
3. John Zewu Agbesi
4. Paul Dery Kuagbela
5. Ernest Abotsi
6. James Morkpli
7. Olivia Torgbenu
8. Thomas Avuwada
9. Adzimah Solomon
10. Noah Adade
11. George Adziah
12. Clifford Tekpor
13. Dormenyo Sylvester Woyome
14. Samuel Tetteh
15. Beauty Gator
16. Martin Kpodo
17. Fred Nelson Mandela Srekumah.
18. Noah Kwabla Dzenamey
19. Dorvi Forson
20. David Agbozo
21. Christian Tsidi
22. Stephen Jaccu Dzimeni

SOURCE: Coverghana.com.gh

Advertisement
Advertisement

Leave a Reply