List of John Mahama’s E-Blocks, their Regions and Districts of location

E-Block
E-Block

The National Democratic Congress (NDC) has outlined lists of E-Blocks Senior High Schools constructed under former president John Dramani Mahama.

The list published by the party unveiled E-Blocks across the then ten (10) administrative Regions under review with Brong Ahafo Region having the highest number.

The list has also classified the E-Blocks under its respective Regions and Districts across the country. In a statement intercepted by Coverghana.com.gh revealed number of schools in each Region and District.

Advertisement

Information available indicated that, some of the schools have been completed while others are yet to be completed.

I will end ‘traffic light’ double track within one year – John Mahama

Find below list of John Mahama’s E-Blocks across the country under its respective Regions and Districts.

ASHANTE REGION:

(1) Obusi municipality, Kwanenakwa
(2) Adansi North, Fumso
(3) Bosomtwe, Oyoko
(4) Sekyere Afram plains, Drabonso
(5) Adansi south6,  Adansi Apagya
(6) Atwima Mponua, Adobewora
(7) Ejura Sekyeredumase, Ejura
(8) Ahafo Ano no6rth, Manfo
(9) Asokore Manpong, Parkuso
(10) Ashante Akim South, Banka
(11) Offinso North, Asouso

BRONG AHAFO

(1) Tano South, Derma
(2) Pru, Abease
(3) Banda , Banda Ahenkro
(4) Kintampo South, Anyima
(6) Techiman North, Krobo
(7) Dormaa municipal, Danyame
(8) Asunafo North, kasapin
(9) Sene East, Basso
(10) Kintampo North municipal, new Longoro
(11) Atebubu Amantin, new Konkrompe
(12) Nronza South, Donkro _Nkwanta
(13) Dormaa West, Nkwantaso
(14) Techiman municipal, Gyarko Techiman
(15) Jaman North, Duadaso No.II
(16) Jaman South, Adamsu
(17) Wenchi municipal, Buoku

EASTERN REGION

(1) Birim North, Nyafoman/ Amuna praso
(2) West Akyme, Osenase
(3)Atiwa (Abomoso), Abomoso
(4) Upper Manya Krobo, Sekesua
(5) Yilo Krobo, Apersua
(6) Kwaebrem, Akyim Takyiman
(7) UPPER WEST Akim, Nyanoa
(8) Denkyembour, Takrowasi
(9) kwahu West , fodoa Nkwakaw
(10) Lower Manya, Oborpah
(11) kwahu Afram plains south,  maame Krobo
(12) Ayensuano, Aneum_Apapam

WESTERN REGION

(1) Nzema East, Bamiankor
(2) Ahanta west, Sankor
(3) Amenfi west, Samreboi
(4) Bibiani Anwhiaso Bekwai, chirano
(5) Sefwi wiawso , sefwi Asafo
(6) Bodi , Amoaya
(7) juoboso, Asempaneye_Breman
(8) Tarkwa Nsuem municipal, Nsuem
(9) prestea Huni Valley, Aboso
(10) Sekondi_ Takoradi , Assakae
(11) Wassa Amenfi central, Manso
(12) Bia East, Adabokrom
Sefwi Akontombra, Nsawora Edumafus

Advertisement

UPPER WEST

(1) Lambussie , Lambussie
(2)Wa West ,Dorimon
(3) Sissala west, Zini
(4) Lawra, Boo
(5) Jirapa, Konzokala
(6) Sissala East, wellembelle
(7) Nadowli_Kaleo, Naro
(8) Wa East,Loggu

NORTHERN REGION

(1) Bunkpurugu Yunyoo, Bunkpurugu Namong
(1) Kpandai,Jambuai
(2) Boli ,Bamboi
(3) Saboba, Wapuli
(4) Nanumba  south, Nakpayili
(5) Nanumba North , Bincheratanga
(6) West mamprusi , Nasia
(7) East Gonja, Salaga kpalba
(8)Yendi municipal, Wal_Yapala
(9)Zabzugu, Sabare
(10) East mamprusi, longbinsi
(11) Sang, Mion District

UPPER EAST

(1) Garu Tempane, Salugu
(2) Builsa North, Waiga
(3) Bawku west, Sapeliga
(4) Talensi, Yamiriga
(5) Builsa South, Kanjarga_Jinigsa
(6) Kasena _Nankana west, Paga Navio
(7) Bolga East, Gambigo
(8)Nabdam( Tongo), Nangodi_sakote junction
(9) Bongo , Azeem_Namoo
(10) pisiga, Tambilgu
(11) Binduri, Zulugu

CENTRAL REGION

(1) Gomoa East, Gomoa  Gyaman
(2) Agona East ,Agona Duakwa
(3) Komenda Edina Eguafo Abirem ,Ntranoa
(4) Awutu Senye , Awutu Bawjise
(5) upper Denkyira west, Diaso
(6) upper Denkyira east, kyekyewere
(7) Agona west, Agona abodam
(8) Ekumfi, Otuam
(9) Mfantsiman, Kobina Ansa
(10) Efutu ,Attietu
(11) Ejumako Enyan Essiam , Enyanmaim
(12) Twifo Heman lower denkyira , Twifo Hemang
(13) Awutu senya east municipal, Ofaakor _Kasos

VOLTA REGION

(1) Krachi Ntsumuru, chinderi
(2) AKATSI south, Avenorkpeme
(3) Nkwanta south, Nkwanta
(4) Nkwanta North , Damanko
(5) North Tongu, Volo
(6) Biakoye , kwamekrom Abornukope
(7) Agortime Ziope, ziope
(8) Krachi west, Osramanae
(9) Ketu South, Agblekpui-Afloa
(10) South Tongu, Agave Afedume
(11) Krachi East, Yawbram
(12) Adaklu , Abuadi & Tsrefe

GREATER ACCRA

(1) Ashiaman, Miche camp community 22
(2) Ledzakuku krowar, North West Teshie Lekma
(3)Tema Metro, Lashibi
(4) Ada East,kasseh_Ada
(5) Ada West, Koluedor
(6) Weija Muny (Ga south), Obom
(7) Ga West ,Ga_Odumase
(8) kpone katamanso, Katamanso
(9) Adenta municipal, Frafraha
(10) Ga East municipal, Kwabenya

SOURCE: Coverghana.com.gh

Advertisement
Advertisement

1 Comment

Leave a Reply